Bodies of the Fund

a) Managing Board
1. Muharem Hasanbegović, president
2. Lejla Akšamija, member
3. Sevret Mehmedćehajić, member
4. Husein Mehmedović, member
5. Huso Salihović, member

b) Supervising Board
1. Mr. Husein ef. Smajić, president
2. Elmedina Ohranovic, member
3. Mr. Elnur Salihovic, member

c) Director
1. Sahin Kerla

d) Secretary - treasurer
1. Fadil Pleho

Commissions
a) Commission for awarding of scholarships
1. Sahin Kerla, president
2. Husein Mehmedovic, member
3. Elmedina Ohranović, member

b) Commission for literary contest
1. Sevret Mehmedćehajić, president
2. Nezim Halilović, member
3. Dr. Mustafa Prljača, member

Previous Presidents and members of the Managing Board

1. Esad Hrvačić, president from June 05, 2001, to November 02, 2010
2. Edhem Bičakčić, president from December 18, 1997, to June05, 2011
3. Muharem Hasanbegović, member from June 05, 2001, to November 02, 2010
4. Prof. dr. Ahmed Smajić, member from December 18, 1997, to September 30, 2013
5. Dr. Ahmet Alibašić, member from June 05, 2001, to September 30, 2013
6. Selim Jarkoč, member from August 06, 2005, to September 30, 2013
7. Esad Hrvačić, member from November 03, 2019, to September 30, 2013
8. Dr. Faris Gavrankapetanović, member from June 05, 2001, to August 05, 2010
9. r. Nedžad Ibrišimović, member from December 18, 1997, to June 05, 2001
10. Dr. Sead Kreso, member from December 18, 1997, to June 05, 2001
11. Fehim Kapidžić, member from December 18, 1997, to June 05, 2001
12. Bekir Gavrankapetanović, member from December 18, 1997, to June 05, 2001
13. Nedžad Branković, member from December 18, 1997, to June 05, 2001
14. Safet Oručević, member from December 18, 1997, to June 05, 2001
15. Šefika Hafizović, member from December 18, 1997, to June 05, 2001
16. Timur Numić, member from December 18, 1997, to June 05, 2001
17. Izet Hadžić, member from December 18, 1997, to June 05, 2001

Previous Presidents and members of the Supervising Board

1. r. Muhamed ef. Salkić, president from June 05, 2001, to January 15, 2013
2. Damir Sadović, member from June 05, 2001, to August 05, 2005
3. r. Ahmed Oprašić, member from August 05, 2005, to August 01, 2007
4. Emin Čohadžić, član from August 02, 2007, to September 30, 2013

Previous Directors

1. Adem Hurem from December 02, 2002, to June 01, 2007
2. Fatima Leho from January 10, 2001, to December 02, 2002
3. Bedrija Gavranović from December 18, 1997, to January 10, 2001

Previous secretaries - treasurers

1. Amel Mešić from August 01, 2004, to April 17, 2010
2. Ahmet Mešić from June 05, 2001, to July 31, 2004

News


Monday, 2019-05-06

FUND ''BOŠNJACI'' ASSIGNED CASH AWARDS AND RECOGNITIONS TO THE WINNERS OF THE VIII FINAL COMPETITION FROM ISLAMIC RELIGIOUS EDUCATION

On Saturday, May 04, 2019, in ''Osman ef. Redžović'' Madrasa in Visoko, in the presence of representatives of the Islamic Community in Bosnia and Herzegovina, teachers and parents, the VIII final... More info

Sunday, 2019-04-28

AWARDED MONEY PRIZES AND CERTIFICATES TO THE WINNERS OF THE XXII FINAL MAKTAB COMPETITION

At the closing ceremony held on April 28, 2019, in Gazi Husrev Bey’s Mosque, along with the appropriate program of maktab taching participants from Čapljina, Travnik and Sarajevo, were awarded... More info

Saturday, 2019-04-27

AWARDED MONEY AWARDS AND RECOGNITIONS TO PUPILS OF GENERATION OF GHB MADRASA IN SARAJEVO

On April 27, 2019, the 469th generation of male graduates and the 37th generation of female graduates from Gazi Husrev-bey's Madrasa, one of the oldest educational institutions in Europe, was... More info